Sari la conţinut.

Language:

Universitatea
„Aurel Vlaicu” din Arad

" 

CURRICULUM

Year I (2014 – 2015)

Compulsory objects

No. crt.

Object name

Hrs / week and examination type

Semester I

Semester II

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

Fundamental objects

1

The Architecture of Computer Systems

2

-

2

Ex

6

-

-

-

-

-

2

Algorithms and Data structures

2

-

2

Ex

6

-

-

-

-

-

3

Computational Logic

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

4

Operating Systems

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

6

Specialty objects

5

Office Work

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

6

Data Structures

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

5

7

Web Technologies

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

6

Complementary objects

8

Mathematic Foundations of Computer Science

2

2

-

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

9

Mathematic Analysis

-

-

-

-

-

2

2

-

Ex

5

10

Algebra

-

-

-

-

-

2

2

-

Ex

5

11

Modern Language 1

-

2

-

Cn

3

-

-

-

-

-

12

Modern Language 2

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

Cn

3

13

Physical Education 1

-

1

-

C

1

-

-

-

-

-

14

Physical Education 2

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

C

1

 

SUMMARY

Hrs / week

10

5

8

Cr:30

+1

10

7

6

Cr:30

+1

Total hrs / week

23

23

No. of examinations

                         7

                         7

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

CURRICULUM

Year II

 

 

Compulsory objects

No. crt.

Object name

Hrs / week and examination type

Semester I

Semester II

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

Fundamental objects

1

Databases

2

-

2

Ex

6

-

-

-

-

-

2

Computer Networks

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

3

Graph Algorithms

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

4

Formal Languages and Automates

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

4

Specialty objects

5

Object Oriented Programming

2

-

2

Ex

6

-

-

-

-

-

6

Database Management Systems

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

5

7

Cryptography and Information Security

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

4

8

Visual Programming Environments

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

4

9

Practical Training (Internship) 90 hrs

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Cn

6

Complementary objects

10

Analytical and Differential Geometry

2

2

-

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

11

Probabilities and Mathematical Statistics

-

-

-

-

-

2

2

-

Ex

4

12

Modern Language 3

-

2

-

Cn

3

-

-

-

-

-

13

Modern Language 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

Cn

3

14

Physical Education 3

-

1

-

C

1

-

-

-

-

-

15

Physical Education 4

-

-

-

-

-

-

1

-

C

1

 

 

SUMMARY

Hrs / week

10

4

8

Cr:30

+1

10

2

10

Cr:30

+1

Total hrs / week

22

22

No. of examinations

                        6

                         7

 

 

 

 

CURRICULUM

Year III

 

Compulsory objects

No. crt.

Object name

Hrs / week and examination type

Semester I

Semester II

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

Fundamental objects

1

Numeric Computing

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

Specialty objects

2

Artificial Intelligence

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

3

Project management in Computer Science

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

4

Optional Object I

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

5

Optional Object II

2

-

2

Ex

5

-

-

-

-

-

6

Optional Object III

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

5

7

Optional Object IV

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

5

8

Optional Object V

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Ex

5

9

Optional Object VI

-

-

-

-

-

2

-

2

Cn

5

10

Writing and Editing the Diploma Work

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

8

Cn

10

Complementary objects

11

Ordinary and Partial Differential Equations

2

2

-

Cn

5

-

-

-

-

-

 

Optional Objects

No.crt

Object name

Hrs / week and examination type

Semester I

Semester II

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

C

S

L

E.t.

Credits

4a

Database Management

-

-

-

-

-

-

4b

Advanced Programming Technologies

-

-

-

-

-

-

5a

Software Engineering

-

-

-

-

-

-

5b

Security Protocols in Communications

-

-

-

-

-

-

6a

Computer Graphics

-

-

-

-

-

-

6b

Programming of the Web applications

-

-

-

-

-

-

7a

Parallel and Distributed Algorithms

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7b

Intelligent distributed Systems

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8a

Optimization Techniques

-

-

-

-

-

-

8b

Symbolic calculus and programming

-

-

-

-

-

-

9a

Design and management of Computer Networks

-

-

-

-

-

-

9b

Testing and Validating of the Software Applications

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

 

SUMMARY

Hrs / week

12

2

10

Cr:30

8

-

16

Cr:30

Total hrs / week

24

24

No. of examinations

                        6

                        5

 

   

 

Înapoi sus.

Site realizat de ROBO Design.

Coordonator Prof. Dr. Ioan Dziţac.

Dani Radulescu @ ActivNET